2017

Junior A Football Championship

Apr 16, St. James'0-7, St. Colums 0-13


Junior A hurling Championship


Junior A Football League

Feb 12, St. James' 4-11, Barryroe 0-5

Feb 19, St. James' 1-14, Kilmacabea 1-12

Feb 26, St. James'  2-6,  Kilmeen 0-5

March 12, St. James' 0-12, Clann na nGael 0-6

March 19, St. James 2-8, Ballinascarthy 0-6

April 7, St. James' 2-9, D.O'Mathuna 3-7


Carbery Junior A Hurling League

March 5, St. James' 1-13, St. Mary's 0-11

March 26, St. James' 4-8, Newcestown 0-9




Junior B Football League



Junior C Football Championship


Under 21 Hurling Championship


Under 21 Football Championship

Mar 17, St. James' 3-9, Caheragh 2-7


Minor D Football Championship


Minor Football League



Under 14 Football Championship

Under 14 Football League



Under 12 Football



Minor Hurling Championship

Minor Hurling League


Under 16 Hurling Championship

Under 16 Hurling League


Under 14 Hurling Championship

Under 14 Hurling League

Under 12 Hurling 


2016

Junior A Football Championship

April 24,St. James' 0-9, Caheragh 1-9

June 26, St. James' 1-9, St.O.Plunketts 2-8

Sept 24, relegation play off St. James'0-15, Carbery R 0-6

Junior A hurling Championship

May 15, St. James' 2-6, St. O.Plunketts 2-12

July 17, St. James' 2-21, Kilbrittain 0-9.

Aug  1, St. James' 2-5, Dohenys 2-8

Junior A Football League

Mar 13,St. James' 2-9, O'Donovan Rossa 1-9

Mar 20, St. James' 1-7, St. Colums 0-6

Apr 12, St. James' 2-9, Barryroe 1-12

June 12, St. James' 6-4, D.O'Mathuna 1-4

June 21, St. James' 4-9, St. Mary's 1-8

Aug 9, St. James' 0-7, Kilmacabea 0-14

Aug 13, St. James 1-14, Ballinascarthy 0-9

Sept 11, St. James' 0-15, Gabriel R 1-9

Carbery Junior A Hurling League

April 3,St. James' 2-8, Kilbrittain 0-7

May 7, St. James' 1-12, O'Donovan Rossa 0-7

May 27, St. James' 4-16, Bandon 0-8

June 1, St. James' 1-20, St. Mary's 0-13.

June 5, St. James' 2-15, Randal Og 1-13

Nov 13, Final, St. James' 9-29, Kilbrittain 1-6

County Junior A Hurling League

Mar 26,St. James' 0-4,Tullylease 1-6

June 29, St. James' 2-16, Blarney 1-17

July 9, St. James' 1-13, Mayfield 3-14

July 24, St. James' 4-24, Millstreet 0-14

Aug 31, St. James' 2-18, Shanballymore 2-20

Sept 6, St. James' 0-11, Donoughmore 0-9

Junior B Football League

July 25, St. James' 1-8, Caheragh 1-7

Aug 26, St. James' 4-5, St. Colums 0-11

Nov 6, Final, St. James' 2-9, Castletownbere 3-14  



Junior C Football Championship

Sept 4, St. James' 1-10, Clann na nGael 2-11

Under 21 Hurling Championship

Aug 13, St. James' 2-21, Randals 3-6

Under 21 Football Championship

March 6, St. James' 1-4, Muintir Bhaire 2-8

March 17, St. James' 2-8, Caheragh 2-11


Minor D Football Championship

Sept 8, final St. James' 5-10, Garnish 1-10

Minor Football League

Mar 31, St. James' 6-25, St. Colums 1-16

April 5, St. James' 4-12, Kilmacabea 6-10

April 21, St. James' 3-21, Caheragh 3-9

Aug 18, St. James' 4-12, Goleen 3-15


Under 14 Football Championship

Under 14 Football League

Mar 29, St. James' 3-9, Muintir Bhaire 4-3

June 16, St. James' 1-5, Iveleary 3-10

June 23, St. James' 0-3, Goleen 4-20

Aug 7, St. James' 2-14, Ballingeary 8-4


Under 12 Football

May 16, St. James' 5-5, Argideen R 10-13

May 23, St. James' 17-16, Muintir Bhaire 3-1

June 18, St. James' 9-18, Kilmichael 2-3

June 20, St. James'5-16, Iveleary 2-3

June 27, St. James' 8-12, Goleen 4-5

July 11, St. James' 2-13, Caheragh 2-8

Oct 2, Cup-St. James' 4-7,O'D.Rossa 2-8

St. Fachtnas Hurling (Amalgamation St. James' and St. Fachtnas)

Minor Championship

Minor League

April 18, St. Fachtnas 4-12, Fastnet Gaels 3-4

Under 16 Championship

Under 16 League

April 4, St. Fachtnas 2-5, Kilbrittain 1-9

Under 14 Championship

Under 14 League

Under 12  


2015

Junior A Football Championship

July 12, St. James' 2-6, Castlehaven 1-13

May 3,St. James' 2-9, St. O.Plunketts 0-8

Junior A Hurling Championship

Aug 2, St. James' 0-5, St. Colums 2-6

May 30, St. James' 1-16, O'Donovan Rossa 1-12


Junior A Football League

Aug 16, St. James' 0-8, Bandon 5-15

June 19, St. James'0-11, Kilmacabea 3-11

June 3, St. James' 0-7, St. Colums 0-8

April 19, St. James' 1-6, Barryroe 1-8

April 12, St. James' 1-8, Gabriel R. 1-11

March 27, St. James' 1-6, Caheragh 0-7

March 17, St. James' 0-12, Urhan 2-6 

March 8, St. James' 2-14,D.O'Mathuna 1-5

Feb 22, St. James' 1-7, St. Mary's 0-8


Carbery Junior A Hurling League

Sept 6, St. James' 0-5, Kilmeen 3-16

July 27, St. James'1-18, Clonakilty 2-13

June 24,St. James' 0-16,Bandon 0-16

June 6, St. James' 1-12, D.O'Mathuna 2-16

May 17, St. James' 4-15, St. Marys 2-21

May 10, St. James' 0-11, St. O.Plunketts 3-15

April 5, St. James' 0-11, St. Colums 1-16

March 22, St. James' 1-11, Kilbrittain 1-6

County Junior A Hurling League

July 25, St.James' 2-17, Freemount 0-21

June 15,St. James'1-15, Killeagh 3-17

May 13,St. James' 0-16,Ballinhassig 0-16

April 9, St. James' 1-18, Courcey Rovers 1-18

March 29,St. James' 1-8, Dohenys 1-12

Junior C Football Championship

Oct 2, St. James' 0-8, Clonakilty 1-8


Junior B Football League

Sept 27, St. James' 2-7, Castletownbere 1-9

Aug 9,St. James' 0-8, St. Marys 1-16

June 14, St. James'1-10,Kilmacabea 1-11

April 11,St. James' 0-3, Clonakilty 5-12

Under 21 C Football Championship

March 29, Semi-F St. James' 0-6,St. Marys 2-10

March 22, St. James' 3-8, St. Colums 1-9

March 7, St. James' 2-8, Kilbrittain 1-6


Under 21 C Hurling Championship

Sept 12, St. James'0-16, St. Marys 0-21


Minor  C  Football Championship

Gave walkover due to lack of numbers


Minor C  Football League

April 3, St. James' 3-9, Castlehaven 8-12





Under  13 Football League

May 10, St. James'5-1, Kilmacabea 9-14



Under  12  Football League

Aug 25, St. James' 3-4, Uibh Laoire 4-9

June 8, St. James' 5-13, Barryroe 9-6

May 1, St. James' 0-3, Castlehaven 6-5

April 14, St. James'6-10, Newcestown 5-11


St. Fachtnas  ( Amalgamation St. James' and Carbery Rangers )


Minor B Hurling Championship

Aug 24, St. Fachtnas 1-10, Kilbrittain 4-16

Aug 17, St Fachtnas 7-12, Bandon 2-6

Minor B Hurling League

April 22,St. Fachtnas 5-10, Newcestown 4-14

April 1, St. Fachtnas 2-10, St. Mochomog 0-5

Under 16 Hurling Championship

July 23, St Fachtnas 1-3, Dohenys 0-14 final

July 19,St Fachtnas 2-8, Ahan Gaels 0-10 semi final

Under 16 Hurling League


Under 14 Hurling Championship


Under 14 Hurling League


Under 12 Hurling

Oct 19, Final replay St. Fachtnas 5-9, St. Patricks 4-7 AET

Sept 21,Final St. Fachtnas 3-4,St. Patricks 2-7, 

Sept 7, St. Fachtnas 4-8,Ahan Gaels 4-7

Aug 20, St Fachtnas 11-5, Kilbree 3-3


 

2014

Junior A Football Championship

Oct 18 relegation play off St. James'1-15, Newcestown 0-8

June 23, St. James' 1-6, Clann na nGael 2-7

April 20, St. James' 1-8, Tadhg MacCarthaigh 1-15

Junior A Hurling Championship

Aug 2, St. James' 1-11, D.O'Mathuna 0-18

May 23, St. James' 1-14, Kilbree 0-13

Junior A Football League

Sept 27, St. James' 2-13, Barryroe 1-14

Sept 14, St.James' 2-10, Urhan 2-15

Sept 6, St. James' 1-9, St. Mary's 1-16

Aug 16,St. James' 1-13, D.O'Mathuna 2-3

June 10, St. James' 0-7, Gabriels 1-12

April 20, St. James' 1-8,Tadhg MacCarthaigh 1-15

April 6, St. James' 2-4, Kilmacabea 0-8

March 30, St. James' 0-8, Bandon 1-13.

March 14, St. James' 0-10, St. Colum's 1-11

March 9, St. James' 2-11, St. O.Plunketts 0-7

Feb 23, St. James' 3-14, Kilbrittain 0-4


Junior A Hurling League

Nov 23,County semi-final,St. James' 1-8, Brian Dillons 3-11

Nov 16, County qtr final St. James' 1-13, Ballinhassig 1-7

Nov 2, Final St. James' 2-8, Ballinascarthy 0-13

Oct 26,semi-final St. James' 3-11,D.O'Mathuna 1-6

Aug 2, St. James' 1-11, D.O'Mathuna 0-18

July 14, St. James' 3-14, Kilbrittain 0-10

July 3, St. James' 3-11, Newcestown 2-13

May 18, St. James' 1-14, O'Donovan Rossa 3-10

May 11, St. James' 2-13, St. O.Plunketts 1-8

May 2, St. James' 1-18, Bandon 1-7

April 4, St. James' 2-6, Ballinascarthy 0-10

March 23, St. James' 2-10, St. Colums 0-8

Junior C Football Championship

Aug 9, St. James'1-7 St. Colums 1-9

Junior C Hurling Championship

Oct 4,St. James'1-6, Clonakilty 4-20

Junior B Football League

Aug 18,St. James' 1-11, Bandon 1-9

July 11, St. James' 1-10, Kilmacabea 2-14

June 14, St. James' 0-13, Caheragh 1-8

June 6, St. James' 0-6, Clonakilty 1-16

Junior C Hurling League

Oct 4, St. James' 1-6, Clonakilty 4-20

Sept 1, St. James' 3-8, Ballinascarthy 5-15

July 21, St. James' 2-12, Argideen R. 1-20

Under 21 C Football Championship

Round Robin

May 4, Final, St. James' 1-7, Kilbrittain 3-12

Apr 12,Semi F St. James' 1-15, St. Colms 1-13

Mar 22, St. James' 3-13, Randal Og 0-5

Mar 15, St. James' 3-10, St. Mary's 1-13

Mar 1, St. James' 1-7, Goleen 0-8


Under 21 C Hurling Championship

Oct 14, semifinal, St. James' 3-7, St. Mary's 1-30

Aug 10, St. James' 5-18, St. O.Plunketts 0-8

Minor  C  Football Championship

Aug 12,St. James' 1-11,Ballingeary 6-14

July 28, St. James' 6-14, Goleen 5-7

Minor  C Hurling Championship

Sept 5, St. James' 5-12, Kilbrittain 3-11

Aug 29, St. James' 6-12, Fastnet Gaels 6-6

Minor C  Football League

April 14, St James' 3-14, Clonakilty 0-11

Mar 17, St. James' 8-9, Caheragh 4-3

Feb 9, St. James' 6-7, Kilbrittain 2-8


Minor  C Hurling League

April 24, St. James' 3-13, Kilbrittain 3-19

Under  16 Football  Championship

Oct 4,FINAL,St. James'0-11, Clann na nGael 5-9

Sept 14, St. James' 7-13 ,  Mizen 3-5

Under  16 Hurling Championship

July 17, St. James'1-10, Fastnet Gaels 5-10

Under  16 Football League

July 22, St James' 2-10, St Colums 6-4

March 30, St. James' 6-6, Castletownbere 4-11

Mar 9, St. James' 1-15  Clonakilty 1-10

Under  16 Hurling League

April 23, St. James' 3-9, Fastnet Gaels 2-7

Under 14 Football Championship


Under  14  Hurling Championship


Under  14 Football League


Under  14 Hurling League


Under  12  Football


Under  12 Hurling

April 14,St. James' 2-4, St. O.Plunketts 4-25

 

2013 


Junior A Football Championship

July 21, St. James' 0-3, Caheragh 1-16

April 21,St. James' 1-10, Ballinascarthy 0-7


Junior A Hurling Championship

Aug 18, Semi-final St. James' 0-15, St. Colum's 2-13

Aug 2, St. James' 2-15, Newcestown 1-12

May 18, St. James' 0-14, Clonakilty 1-8

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Junior A Football League

June 22, St. James' 0-8, Kilmacabea 1-15

June 16, St. James' 2-9, Barryroe 3-3

May 24, St. James' 1-9, Caheragh 0-16

April 14, St. James' 0-7, Clann na nGael 0-6

April 12, St. James' 2-8, D. O'Mathuna 1-5

March3, St. James' 0-6, St. Mary's 0-7

Feb 24, St. James' 0-7, St. O. Plunketts 0-10

Feb 17, St. James' 1-7, Muintir Bhaire 0-7


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Junior A Hurling League

Oct 20, Semi-Final St. James' 1-11, Dohenys 1-14

Aug 30, St. James' 4-10, Bandon 3-11

June 12, St. James' 0-11, St. Mary's 1-12

May 31, St.James' 1-7, D.O'Mathuna 1-14

May 18 ,St. James' 0-14, Clonakilty 1-8                                                                                                                             

May 10, St. James' 1-11, St. O.Plunketts 1-11

May 5, St. James' 2-19, Kilbree 3-10

April 28, St. James' 2-17, Kilbrittain 1-11


Junior C Football Championship

Nov 2, Final, St. James' 1-6, Kilmacabea 1-11

Oct 6, St. James' 1-12, St. Colums 1-11 AET

Sept 14, St. James' 2-6, Gabriels 0-11


Junior B Football League

Sept 27, St. James' 1-13, Clonakilty 2-6

Sept 25, St. James' 3-9, Bandon 6-12

Sept 14, St. James' 2-6, Gabriels 0-11

Sept 6, St. James' 0-10, Clan na nGael 1-10

June 14, St. James' 2-4, Kilmacabea 4-10

April 5, St. James' 0-9, Caheragh 0-12


Junior C Hurling Championship

Oct 26, Replay St. James' 0-7, Clonakilty 2-13

Oct 19, St.James' 4-8, Clonakilty 1-17

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Junior C Hurling League

Oct 12, St. James' 1-18,Kilbree 2-11

June 2, St. James' 3-4, Clonakilty 11-13

May 3, St. James' 0-8, Ballinascarthy 2-6

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

U-21 B Football Championship

March 17, St. James' 2-3, Gabriels 2-16


U-21 B Hurling Championship

Aug 23, St. James' 1-13, Kilbree 2-18


Minor C Football Championship

Sept 1, St. James' 2-8, Muintir Bhaire 2-11


Minor C Football League

Aug 21, St. James' 2-7, Ballingeary 5-13

Mar 9, St. James' 1-7, Mizen 3-9

Feb 17, St. James' 3-11, Kilbrittain 2-1



Minor C Hurling Championship

April 18, St. James' 1-14, Kilbrittain 1-14


Minor C Hurling League 



U-16 C Football Championship



U-16 C  Football League

May 6, St. James' 5-3, Clonakilty 3-5
April 1, St. James' 2-5, Mizen 5-7

U-16 C Hurling Championship

July 28, St. James' 1-7, Carbery Rangers 4-12


U-16 C Hurling League

April 6, St.James' 3-9, Carbery Rangers 5-9


U-14 D Football Championship

July 20, St. James' 0-2, Caheragh 4-26


U-14 D Football League

May 30, St. James' 11-10, Glengarriff 11-11

March 3, St. James' 1-2, Iveleary 4-10

April 5, St. James' 3-5, Muintir Bhaire 12-11

May 2, St. James' 1-5, Caheragh 8-18


U-14 Hurling Championship

Failed to field, only 10 players


U-14 D Hurling League

June 13, St. James' 3-5, Argideen 10-8

April 7, St. James' 4-2, Iveleary 1-0


U-12 Football League

May 30 St. James' 3-6, St. Mary's 10-20


U-12 Hurling League

July 29 First game at new (2nd) pitch,St. James' 6-4,Kilmichael 7-10

 

2012 


Junior A Football Championship

July 20, St. James' 1-9, Castlehaven 0-14

April 22, St. James' 0-14, Clann na nGael 1-9


Junior A Hurling Championship

July 28, St. James' 1-12, Clonakilty 1-15

May 26th, St. James' 2-13, St. Mary's 1-10 


Junior A Football League

Sept 9, St. James' 0-7, Gabriels 0-13

July 9, St. James' 2-4, Kilmacabea 0-13

July 1, St. James' 2-13, Garnish 1-7

June 23, St. James' 1-5, Caheragh 1-5

June 9, St. James' 0-14, Muintir Bhaire 1-7

April 22, St. James' 0-10, Clann na nGael 1-7 

April 16, St. James' 0-12, Bandon 0-12

April 7, St. James' 1-7, St. O. Plunketts 3-8

March 25, St. James' 1-14, Urhan 0-4

March 18, St. James' 1-9, St. Mary's 2-6 


Junior A Hurling League

July 4, St. James' 1-12, Bandon 0-6

June 17, St. James' 0-11, Clonakilty 1-10

May 18, St. James' 1-14, Kilmeen 0-14

May 12, St. James' 1-11, Ballinascarthy 0-14

May 7, St. James' 1-10, St. O.Plunketts 1-15

April 29, St. James' 1-14, D O'Mathuna 3-8

April 1, St. James' 2-14, Kilbrittain 0-17


Junior C Football Championship

Sept 29, St. James' 1-8, Kilmeen 1-14


Junior B Football League

Sept 29, St. James' 1-8, Kilmeen 1-14

Sept 16, St. James' 1-8, Kilmacabea 1-7

July 31, Clonakilty 2-9 St James' 0-5

May 7, St. James' 0-4, Clann na nGael 0-9

April 28, St. James' 3-2, Bandon 1-11

April 14, St. James' 1-10, Caheragh 1-7


U-21 B Football Championship

March 17, St. James' 0-3, Ibane Gaels 0-12

March 10, St. James' 4-16, Doheny's 2nd , 1-1.


U-21 B Hurling Championship

Aug 24 Final St. James' 2-10 St Marys' 4-15

Aug 14, St. James' 4-7, Bantry 2-10


Minor Football Championship

Aug 10, St. James' 4-4. Gabriels 4-11


Minor Football League

Oct 7, St. James' 0-3, Urhan 5-20

Aug 4, St. James' 5-11, Barryroe 2-8

May 3, St. James' 1-6, Castlehaven 2-13

April 8, St. James' 2-7, Gabriels 2-9

March 4, St. James' 0-8, Mizen  2-8

Feb 19 St. James' 3-7, Caheragh  0-17


Minor Hurling Championship

July 22, St. James' 1-10, Argideen 1-11


Minor Hurling League 

July 10, St. James' 3-8, Barryroe 1-18

April 26, St. James' 2-14 Mizen Rovers 0-6

April 13, St. James' 3-11 O'Donovan Rossa 4-4

April 5, St. James' 2-12, Kilmacabea 3-4

April 1, St. James' 1-12, St. Colum's 3-9


U-16 Football Championship

Oct 20,St. James' 1-9, Carrig na bhFear 2-8 County Final

Oct 14, St. James' 6-11, Dripsey 0-4. County Semi-Final

Sept 23, St. James' 3-8, Gabriels 1-9 Final

Sept 16, St. James' 5-10, Goleen 3-5

Aug 22, St. James' 2-15, Ballingeary 1-8


U-16 Football League

Oct 28, St. James' 3-12, Ballingeary 2-7.  SW Final
Aug 19, St. James' 4-11, Clonakilty 7-7

Aug 6, St. James' 2-15, Goleen 4-9

July 17, St. James' 4-4, Gabriels 1-4

July 9, St. James' 4-7, Gabriels 1-9

March 25, St. James' 5-14, Kilbrittain 1-5

March 19, St.James' 4-8, Clonakilty 5-13

March 11, St. James' 1-10, Ballingeary 2-9

U-16 Hurling Championship

Aug 16, Final St. James' 2-10, Skibbereen 0-2

July 30, St James' 3-15 St Colum's 2-3


U-16 Hurling League

May 7, St. James' 6-18, Gabriels 8-10

April 15, St. James' 2-8, Goleen 2-8

April 2, St. James' 9-9, O'Donovan Rossa 1-0


U-14 Football Championship

Oct 7, County Final, St. James' 4-12, Muintir Bhaire 3-8


U-14 Football League

Oct 21, St. James' 5-11, Glengarriffe 5-5 League Final

Aug 1, St. James' 4-24, Castletownbere 2-9

May 28, St. James' 6-9, Ilen 8-10

May 5, St. James' 1-4, Muintir Bhaire 3-10

March 4, St. James' 8-11, Caheragh 0-2.


U-14 Hurling Championship

July 15, Final, St. James' 5-13, Ilen Og 6-5

June 29, St. James' 5-12, Iveleary 5-6

June 16, St. James' 1-15, Kilmacabea 1-7


U-14 Hurling League

May 24, St. James' 6-7, Iveleary 5-7

April 29, St. James' 0-2, Bantry 6-9

April 12, St. James' 0-8, Kilmacabea 5-4

April 5, St. James' 3-6, O'Donovan Rossa 2-5


U-12 Football League

Aug 14, St. James' 8-7, Barryroe 11-13

June 9, St. James' 2-5, St. Mary's 7-10

May 12, St. James' 4-2, St. O.Plunketts 8-22

April 21, St.James' 4-9, Kilbrittain 3-13

April 15, St. James' 3-3, D.O'Mathuna 7-10


U-12 Hurling League

July 31, St Mary's 7-16 St James' 0-1

July 28, Timoleague 2-12 St James' 1-2

June 2, St. James' 2-3, St O. Plunkett's 5-11

May 1, St. James' 2-2, Doheny's 0-6


 2011

 Junior A Football Championship

Aug 7, St. James' 0-4, Clann na nGael 0-8 

July 24, St. James' 2-7, Caheragh 0-8

June 25, St. James' 1-10, Gabriel Rangers 0-9

April 17, St. James' 0-10, Barryroe 2-14

Junior A Hurling Championship

July 10, St. James' 1-8, Dohenys 1-15 

July 2, St. James' 1-20, Kilbree 0-14

Junior A Football League

Aug 14, St. James' 1-10, Urhan 1-10

June 12, St. James' 3-11, Caheragh 1-8

June 7. St. James' 0-9, St. Marys 1-8

June 3, St. James' 0-5, St. O.Plunketts 2-5

May 27, St. James' 1-11, Kilmacabea 1-7

April 23, St. James' 1-8, Bandon 0-11

April 10, St. James' 0-10, Clan na Gael 0-10

March 27, St. James' 1-18, D.O'Mathunas 1-4

Feb. 27, St. James' 3-14,  St. Colms 2-4

Junior C Football Championship

August 26, Final St. James' 1-5, O'Donovan Rossa 2-11

August 16, St. James' 2-9, Clonakilty 1-9

July 18, St. James' 2-17, Kilmacabea 0-8.

Junior B Football League

Oct 9, St. James' 5-5, Carrigaline 1-5

July 26, St. James' 3-14, Crosshaven 1-08

June 18, St. James' 3-14, Kilmeen 4-09

May 31, St. James' 1-11, Ballygarvan 2-10 

April 9, St. James' 3-7, Belgooley 3-10

March 26, St. James' 2-13, Clonakilty 0-5

Junior A Hurling League

Oct 1, St. James' 2-15, Carrigaline 1-7

Sept 4, St. James' 0-10, St. O.Plunketts 0-11

August 29, St. James' 4-15, Kilbrittain 3-16

May 22, St. James' 1-7, D. O'Mathuna 2-09

May 8, St. James' 0-8, Kilbree 1-15

May 1, St. James' 1-9, Ballymartle 1-11

March 20, St. James' 0-16, Tracton 0-8

Junior B Hurling League

April 2, St. James' 1-6, Clonakilty 2-5

UNDER-21 Football Championship

 April 23, Semi-final St. James' 2-6, Kilbrittain 3-10

March 12, St. James' 0-6, Argideen Rangers 0-5

 

U-21 Hurling Championship

Sept. 6, St. James' 2-8, Dohenys 5-13

Minor C Football Championship

August 20, St. James' 1-9, St. Colums 4-10

July 20, St. James' 6-9, Barryroe 2-6

Minor C Football League

April 27, St. James' 1-7, Caheragh 3-14

March 20, St. James' 5-8, Ballingeary 4-18

March 17, St. James' 3-5, Muintir Bhaire 3-13

Feb. 27, St. James' 5-4,  Kilmeen 5-8

Minor C Hurling Championship

July 16, St. James' 2-11, Barryroe 4-11

Minor Hurling League

June 27, St. James' 1-9, Kilbree 7-19

April 15, St. James' 4-7, Carbery Rangers 7-8

April 6, St. James' 2-6, Argideen Rangers 4-6

U-16 Football Championship

Sept. 7, St. James' 2-7, Caheragh 7-12

U-16 Football League

August 30, St. James' 2-12, Glengarriff 1-11

August 22, St. James' 2-12, M Bhaire 5-15

April 24, St. James' 3-8, Caheragh 1-11

March 26, St. James' 6-4, St. O.Plunketts 4-7

U-16 Hurling Championship

August 26, Final St. James' 0-8, St. Colums 6-6

August 11, St. James' 4-21, Caheragh 0-1

U-16 Hurling League

Nov 6, Final St. James' 4-4, St. Colums 2-12

July 8, St. James' 2-15, St. O. Plunketts 2-8                                                         

April 3, St. James' 0-12, St. Colms 1-13

U-14 Hurling Championship

August 14, County Final St. James' 3-4, Dripsey 4-14

July 24, FINAL St. James' 7-7, Uibh Laoire 0-4

July 11, St. James' 1-15, O'Donovan Rossa 0-5

June 19, St. James' 4-17, Caheragh 0-1

U-14 Football Championship

July 7/ St. James' 2-7, Ballingeary 4-13

U-14 Football League

May 23, St. James' 3-17, Clonakilty B 4-19

May 19, St. James' 3-7, Barryroe 5-11

May 12, St. James' 4-14, Bantry B 2-12

U-14 Hurling League

June 4, St. James' 1-5, Carbery Rangers 8-9

April 19, St. James' 1-10, Barryroe 6-20

April 14, St. James' 5-10, Mizen 1-3

U-12 Hurling League

Oct 15, St. James' 4-1, Caheragh 3-5

Sept 22, St. James' 3-5, St. O.Plunketts 0-7

July 25, St. James' 7-1, Caheragh 5-4

Aug 8, St. James' 1-4, St. Marys 4-5

 

2010

Junior A Football League

Oct. 17, Semi-final  St. James 2-7, St. O. Plunketts 1-13

Sept. 26, St.James' 1-12, Caheragh 1-8

Sept. 24, St. James' 3-11, St. Marys 0-10

Sept.10, St. James' 0-12, St. Colms 0-11

July 2, St. James' 3-9, Muintir Bhaire 0-11

June 12, St. James' 1-4, Clan na Gael 0-7

April 9, St. James' 1-12, Kilmacabea 0-8

Mar 14, St. James' 0-10, Bandon 1-8

Mar 5, St. James' 0-11, Gabriel Rangers 0-7.

Feb 28, St. James' 1-11, D.O'Mathuna 0-3


Junior A Football Championship

July 16, St. James' 0-8, Clonakilty 2-8

April 18, St. James' 0-15, D O' Mathuna's 1-7


Junior A Hurling League

Oct.3, St. James' 2-21, O'Donovan Rossa 0-9

July 22, St. James' 1-20, Newcestown 1-14

May 16, St. James' 1-10, Ballinascarthy 2-14

May 7, St. James' 0-14, Kilmeen 2-8

May 1, St. James' 1-13, Kilbrittain 2-9

Mar 28, St. James' 1-4, St. O. Plunketts 1-14

Mar 21, St. James' 1-8, D.O'Mathuna 2-13


Junior A Hurling Championship

Sept. 4,Semi-Final St. James' 1-11, D. O'Mathuna 1-14

August 21, St. James' 2-9, Bandon 0-8

August 13, St. James' 3-9, St. O.Plunketts 2-11

June 28, St. James' 2-12, Barryroe 1-10

June 4, St. James' 0-5, D O' Mathuna's 1-15


Junior C Football League

Oct. 16 Final, St. James' 0-13, Muintir Bhaire 1-8

Sept. 25, St. James' got w/o from Muintir Bhaire

July 17, St. James' 1-9, St. Colms 1-11

July 7, St. James' 1-14, Clonakilty 0-9

June 19, St. James' 5-15, St. O. Plunketts 0-3

May 8, St. James' 2-14, D.O'Mathunas 0-5

April 6, St. James' 3-13, Ballinascarthy 0-2.

Mar 14, St. James' 1-9, Kilmeen 2-8

Mar 6, St. James' 2-12,  St. Marys  1-11


Junior C Football Championship

July 17, St. James' 1-9, St. Colms 1-11


Junior C Hurling League

May 28, St. James' 1-13, Clonakilty 2-14

May 21, St. James' 3-21, Ballinascarthy 0-7

April 22, St. James' 2-12 Kilbrittain 3-10


Junior B Hurling Championship

August 25, St. James' 0-7, Ballinascarthy 3-8

July 25,St. James' 1-11, D.O'Mathuna 4-8, D.O'Mathunas


U-21 B Football Championship

Mar 28, St. James' 1-11, St. Marys 4-8

Mar 13, St. James' 1-10, Ballinascarthy 2-5


U-21 B Hurling Championship

August 23, St. James' 2-7, Dohenys 1-17


Minor C Football League

Sept 26, St. James' 2-9, Adrigole 4-14

Sept.23, St. James' 1-8, Caheragh 2-6

Sept. 11, St. James' 5-2, Garnish 5-14

Sept. 2, St. James' 0-11, Muintir Bhaire 2-10

June 30 St. James' 5-12, St. Colms 0-9

May 3, St. James 3-8, Urhan 3-14

April 14, St. James' 2-5, Kilmacabea 4-13 


Minor C Football Championship

Sept.2 St. James' 0-11, Muintir Bhaire 2-10


Minor C Hurling League

Oct 31,Final St. James' 1-6, O'Donovan Rossa 3-9

May 26, St. James' 3-19, Timoleague 3-7

May 26, St. James' 4-12, Kilmichael 1-8

April 28, St. James' 3-15, St. O. Plunketts 0-6


Minor C Hurling Championship

Nov. 14, County Qtr Final  St. James' 1-12, Droumtariff 1-14

August 5, Final St. James' 3-3, St. Colms 2-10

August 1, Semi-final St. James' 5-6, Bantry 5-5


U-16 D Football League

July 5, St. James 4-10, Timoleague 3-8

Mar 14, St. James' 3-6, Caheragh 6-11

Mar 7, St. James' 0-5, Barryroe 6-6


U-16 D Football Championship

Sept. 29, semi-final St. James' 2-8, Timoleague 1-6


U-16 D Hurling League

July 11, St. James' 5-7, St. O.Plunketts 4-8

July 4, St. James' 3-10, Goleen 7-9

April 24, St. James' 3-9, St. Colms 5-20

April 11, St. James' 3-10, Dripsey 1-7


U-16 D Hurling Championship

August 12, St. James' 5-9, Barryroe 4-16


U-14 Football League

Oct.24 Final St. James' 0-7, Ahan Gaels 6-5

August 23, St. James' 9-20, Dunmanway B 0-2

June 3, St. James' 6-15, Gabriels 3-5

May 27, St. James' 7-14, Muintir Bhaire 3-2


U-14 Football Championship

August 4, final  St. James' 3-8, Ballinascarthy 8-7

July 20, Semi-final St. James' 6-13, Muintir Bhaire 2-5

 

U-14 Hurling League

Oct. 17, Final   St. James 2-6, Kilmacabea 4-12

July 1, Semi-final St. James' 2-13, Skibbereen 2-2

May19, St. James' 1-4, Skibbereen 4-5

April 28, St. James' 5-4,  Kilmacabea 7-11

 April 22, St. James' 6-13  Ilen Rovers 0-4

U-14 Hurling Championship

June 14, St. James' 1-5, Barryroe 2-8

U-12 Football League

Oct.19 Final. St. James' 2-14, Timoleague 1-10 AET

July 5, St. James4-9, Timoleague 1-8

April 26, St. James' 9-12, Barryroe 3-3

April 12, St James' 12-3,  St. Marys 3-3

April 5, St. James' 6-10, Sam Maguires B, 0-3

U-12 Football Championship

May 13, St. James' 6-8, Timoleague 7-8

 U-12 Hurling League

Oct. 3, Final St. James' 3-12, Dripsey 1-3

June 21, St. James' 1-20, St. Colms 0-0

June 15, St. James' 2-8, Barryroe 3-3

June 7, St. James' 4-15, Skibbereen 1-3

April 30, St. James' 4-6, Bantry 3-13

U-12 Hurling Championship

Sept. 25, Final St. James' 4-16, Kilmacabea 5-5

Sept. 10, St. James' 5-8, Barryroe 3-1

August 26, St. James' 3-13, St. Marys 2-4