Results
2024
Premier Junior Football League
March 26,
Premier Junior Football Championship
July 29,
Junior A Hurling League
April 2,
Junior A Hurling Championship
Aug 6,
Junior B Football League
March 12,
Junior B Football Championship
Aug 21,
Junior C Hurling League
April 28,
Junior C Hurling Championship
Nov 19,
U 21C Football Championship
Feb 3, St. James' 1-5, Kilmeen 5-14
Minor Football League
U17 Football Championship
U17 Football League
U17 Hurling Championship
U17 Hurling League
U16 Hurling League
U16 Football League
U 15 Hurling Championship
U15 Football League
U15 Football Championship
U13 Football League
U13 Football Championship
U13 Hurling League
U13 Hurling Championship
U12 Hurling League
U 12 Football League
2023
Premier Junior Football League
March 26, St. James' 1-11, Ballyclough 0-7
April 19, St. James' 0-7, Argideen Rangers 1-12
April 25, St. James' 2-16, Ballinhassig 0-1
May 6, St. James' 3-11, St. Michaels 4-11
May 21, St. James' 3-16, Castlemagner 2-8
June 1, St. James' 0-15, Aghinagh 0-16
June 18, St. James' 2-10, Cullen 1-7
Premier Junior Football Championship
July 29, St. James' 1-11, Kinsale 0-13
Aug 20, St. James' 1-6, Millstreet 0-15
Sept 8, St. James' 0-7, Kilmurry 3-11
Junior A Hurling League
April 2, St. James' 0-15, Kilbrittain 1-9
April 14, St. James' 1014, Kilbree 0-12
April 16, St. James' 0-14, D.O'Mathuna 1-14
April 30, St. James' 0-13, Clonakilty 0-8
May 26, St. James' 0-11, Dohenys 3-12
June 10, St. James' 1-10, Newcestown 0-10
June 25, St. James' 4-24, Bandon 2-5
Junior A Hurling Championship
Aug 6, St. James' 0-18, Ballinascarthy 2-15
Sept 3, St. James' 1-18, Bandon 1-16
Sept 17, St. James' 1-19, D.O'Mathuna 2-16 AET (1-14 each normal time) St. J win on penalties
Oct 8, Semi-final St. James' 1-19, Kilbree 1-9
Oct 15, Final, St. James' 0-11, Clonakilty 1-17
Junior B Football League
March 12, St. James' 1-12, Clann na nGael 0-6
April 9, St. James' 1-5, St. O.Plunketts 3-11
May 7, St. James' 1-14, Adrigole 2-16
May 17, St. James' 1-11, Dohenys 3-13
Junior B Football Championship
Aug 21, St. James' 0-13, Dohenys 2-12
Sept 10, St. James' 1-11, O'Donovan Rossa 2-14
Junior C Hurling League
April 28, St. James' 1-10, Kilbrittain 4-15
May 11, St. James' 0-10, Argideen Rangers 1-7
June 22, St. James' 1-11, Barryroe 2-17
Junior C Hurling Championship
Nov 19, St. James' 3-16, Kilbrittain 3-3
Minor Football League
April 5, St. James' 2-11, Muintir Bhaire 5-6
U17 Football Championship
U17 Football League
July 6, St. James' 9-7, Kilmeen 8-10
U17 Hurling Championship
U17 Hurling League
May 24, St. James' 2-15, Rossa/Gabriels 5-9
U16 Hurling League
April 2, St. James' 2-18, Owen Gaels 2-6
U16 Football League
April 23, St. James' 5-12, Kilmacabea 5-11
May 1, St. James' 9-13, Muintir Bhaire 6-9
U 15 Hurling Championship
July 3, St. James' 2-12, Western Gaels 4-6
U15 Football League
U15 Football Championship
U13 Football League
U13 Football Championship
U13 Hurling League
U13 Hurling Championship
Oct 1, St. James' 1-7, Bantry 3-3
U12 Hurling League
April 28, St. James' 1-13, Clonakilty 2-2
Oct 7, Final , St. James' 0-4, Argideen 3-4
U 12 Football League
May 15, St. James' 4-16, Castlehaven 2-4
2022
Junior A Football Championship
July 23, St. James' 1-13, St. Mary's 3-12
Aug 7, St. James' 2-15, Castlehaven 3-9
Aug 14, St. James' 1-20, St. Colum's 0-9
Sept 4, St. James' 2-12, Ballinascarthy 0-10
Sept 11, Semi-Final St. James' 2-11, St. Mary's 1-11
Sept 25, Final St. James' 0-11, Argideen Rangers 0-5
Oct 15, County St. James' 2-7, Kilmurry 2-10
Junior A Hurling Championship
July 29, St. James' 4-16, D. O' Mathuna 2-13
Sept 30th, St. James' 0-9, Clonakilty 1-13
Oct 4, St. James' 1-17, Kilbree 1-16
Oct 9, Qtr final, St. James' 0-12, Dohenys 0-13
Junior A Football League
Feb 27, St. James' 1-10 St. Colums 0-7
Mar 6, St. James' 2-6 Castlehaven 2-7
April 17, St. James' 2-4, Kilmacabea 1-9
April 29, St. James' 2-8, Tadhg MacCarthaigh 1-12
May 17, St. James'4-17, Muintir Bhaire 1-5
May 29, St. James' 1-8, Ballinascarthy 0-13
June 22, St. James' 2-17, Clonakilty 1-9
Junior A Hurling League
Mar 27, St. James' 3-14 , Newcestown 0-17
April 20, St. James' 0-13, Kilbree 1-20
May 5, St. James' 1-17, D.O'Mathuna 0-16
May 21, St. James' 2-15, Clonakilty 2-9
June 10, St. James' 1-18, Ballinascarty 2-16
Junior C Football League
April 9, St. James' 4-17, Carbery Rangers 1-9
April 23, St. James' 3-20, Argideen Rangers 2-1
May 12, St. James' 2-14, Kilmacabea 1-14
June 4, St. James' 0-11, Tadhg MacCarthaigh 0-9
June 13, St. James' 1-20, Barryroe 2-8
June 27, St. James' 0-12, Ballinascarthy 2-19
July 18, St. James 3-14, Clonakilty 0-10
Dec 3, Final, St. James' 1-5, Tadhg MacCarthaigh 1-10
Junior C Football Championship
Oct 16, St. James' 3-12, Argideen Rangers 0-6
Nov 5, St. James' 2-14, Barryroe 0-13
Nov 20, Semi-final St. James' 0-8, Clonakilty 2-14
U17 Football Championship
Sept 5, St. James' 3-7, Mizen Rovers 4-13
U17 Football League
May 18, St.James' 7-18, Ballingeary 1-8
U17 Hurling Championship
U17 Hurling League
April 1, St. James' 3-12, Gabriels/Rossa 2-10
U15 Hurling League
June 13, St. James' 2-14, Clonakilty 0-16
July 11, Shield final, St. James' 3-17, Laochra Og 3-10
U 15 Hurling Championship
July 20, St. James' 5-12, Kilbree 2-12
Sept 29, Final, St. James' 1-5, Kilbree 3-11
U15 Football League
U15 Football Championship
July 27, St. James' 5-14, Owen Gaels 9-1
Oct 16, St. James' 2-3, Clondrohid 4-5
U13 Football League
U13 Football Championship
U13 Hurling League
U13 Hurling Championship
2021
Junior A Football Championship
Aug 8, St. James' 2-10 Argideen Rangers 0-14
Sept 26, St. James' 2-13,Ballinascarthy 0-6
Oct 10, St.James' 1-9, Carbery Rangers 0-15
Junior A Hurling Championship
Aug 1. St. James' 0-14, St. Mary's 0-17
Aug 28 St. James' 2-10, St. Colums 0-8
Sept 12, St. James' 0-8, Newcestown 0-18
Junior A Football League
June 8, St. James'2-6, St. O.Plunketts 2-6
June 21, St. James' 2-15, Clonakilty 1-9
July 18, St. James' 1-14, Ballinascarthy 2-7
Junior A Hurling League
June 13, St. James' 2-12, Dohenys 1-13
June 20, St. James' 0-9, Clonakilty 1-19
July 12, St. James' 4-20, D. O'Mathuna 0-9
July 14, St. James' 1-15, Kilbree 2-22
Nov 14, Final St. James' 1-11, Kilbree 2-18
Junior C Football Championship
Oct 30, St. James' 3-13, Barryroe 0-11
Nov 7, St. James' 3-7, Ballinascarthy 1-13
Nov 21, St. James' 1-15, D.O'Mathuna 3-4
Dec 5, St. James' 1-8, Clonakilty 0-10
Jan 9, Final St. James' 2-8, Tadhg MacCarthaigh 0-13.
U 15 Hurling Championship
July 11, St. James' 4-10, Laochra Og 2-8
Sept 18, Final, St. James' 2-11, St. Patricks 4-3
U15 Football League
U13 Football League
June17, St. James' 2-14, Kilmeen 3-11
Sept 25, League final, St. James' 3-13, Muintir Bhaire 3-8
2020
Junior A Football Championship
July 26, St. James' 1-18, Clonakilty 1-6
Sept 5, St. James' 0-9, Argideen Rangers 1-7
Junior A Hurling Championship
Aug 2, St. James' 1-13, St. O.Plunketts 1-10
Aug 23, St. James' 2-13, Clonakilty 2-21
Junior A Football League
Feb 23, St. James' 0-12 Tadhg MacCarthaigh 1-9
March 1, St. James' 1-11 Urhan 1-4
July 19, St. James' 4-18, Muintir Bhaire 0-5
Junior A Hurling League
Aug 10, St. James' 0-14, Ballinascarthy 0-14
Junior D Football Championship
Sept 20, St. James' 0-7, Ballinascarthy 0-8
U 16 Hurling League
July 19, St. James' 0-4 Sam Maguires 3-7
Aug 30, St. James' 2-10, Fastnet Gaels 1-7
Sept 20, Final St. James' 1-2, Sam Maguires 1-9
U16 Football League
July 26, St. James' 1-4, Kilbrittain 4-6
U14 Football League
U14 Hurling League
July 24, St. James' 1-12, Kilbree 5-6
U12 Hurling League
July 20, St. James' 1-12, St. O.Plunketts 2-6
Sept 3, St. James' 4-10, Ballinascarthy 3-8
Sept 6, Final, St. James' 5-12, Western Gaels 0-2
U12 Football League
Sept 21, Final, St. James' 4-14, Tadhg MacCarthaigh 5-10
2019
Junior A Football Championship
Apr 13, St. James' 0-7, St. O.Plunketts 0-6
July 28, rd3, St. James' 3-14, St. O.Plunketts 0-9
Aug 11, St. James' 3-6, Tadhg MacCarthaigh 0-14
Aug 17, semi-final St. James' 0-9, Argideen Rangers 0-8
Sept 22, Final, St. James' 0-11, Ballinascarthy 0-9
Sept 28, County St. James' 2-17, Cobh 0-2
Oct 5, County Qtr final, St. James' 1-11, Boherbue 0-12
Nov 3, County semi-final St. James' 1-12, St. Michael's 0-9
Nov 10, County Final, St. James' 0-11, Kilshannig 0-22
Junior A Hurling Championship
May 26, St. James' 1-16, St. Colum's 0-13
Aug 4, St. James' 0-13, Ballinascarthy 2-16
Junior A Football League
Feb 3, St. James' 3-7, St. O.Plunketts 0-9
Feb 17, St. James' 0-6, Tadhg MacCarthaigh 1-12
Mar 10, St. James' 1-7, Kilmeen 1-5
Mar 31, St. James' 2-13, Clann na nGael 0-8
May 29, St. James' 1-11, Ballinascarthy 1-13
June 3,St. James' 1-16, Clonakilty 0-3
June 6, St. James' 2-10, Castlehaven 2-11
June 15, St. James' 1-11, St. Colums 0-16
June 19, St. James' 1-11, Kilmacabea 3-13
Junior A Hurling League SW
Mar 24, St. James' 4-12, D.O'Mathuna 1-15
Apr 21, St. James' 0-7, Kilbree 0-14
Apr 28, St. James' 1-9, St. Colums 0-13
June 12, St. James' 3-22, Clonakilty 0-10
June 23, St. James' 0-11, Ballinascarthy 0-8
June 30, St. James' 3-20, Doheny's 2-13
Dec 1, Final, St. James' 3-13, Kilbree 0-18
Junior A Hurling league County
Mar 22, St. James' 1-8, Ballinora 1-9
May 1, St. James' 2-18, Watergrasshill 3-13
U21 Hurling Championship
Minor Hurling league
Minor Hurling Championship
U16 Hurling Championship
U16 Hurling League
Apr 18, St. James' 3-10, Kilbree 4-4
Apr 30, St. James' 3-7, Ibane Gaels 3-7
U14 Football Championship
Sept 8, St. James' 4-13, Urhan 2-6
Sept 19,Final St. James'2-11, Clonakilty B, 2-7
U14 Football League
May 1, St. James' 3-16, Clonakilty 4-5
May 17, St. James' 10-10, Urhan 4-11
U14 Hurling Championship
U14 Hurling League
Apr 20, St. James' 2-8 Fastnet Gaels 1-3
U12 Hurling League
Apr 29, St. James' B 5-12, St. Patrick's 1-4.
May 1, St. James' C 3-5, Sam Maguire's 3-4
May 11, St. James' 4-2, Bantry 1-8
July 30, St. James' B 2-9, Bantry 2-4
Aug 15 ,final St. James'B 3-4, ClonakiltyB 5-3 grade C
Aug 17, final St. James' A 2-4,Western Gaels 2-3 grade B
U12 Hurling Championship
Sept 9 St. James' 2-9, Western Gaels 3-7
Sept 13, shield final, St James'A1-11, St Colums 1-1
Sept 25, shield final, St.James'B 2-1, Sam Maguire 3-5
U12 Football League
Apr 9, St. James' 5-15, O'Donovan Rossa 4-5
May 6, St. James' 3-26, Ballingeary 4-8
Aug 26, Semi-F St. James' 4-15, O'Donovan Rossa 4-5
Oct 20, Shield Final St. James' 5-11, M.Bhaire 5-5
U12 Football Championship
2018
Junior A Football Championship
Apr 15, St. James' 1-12, Doheny's 0-8
July 21, St. James' 1-18, Muintir Bhaire 1-11
Aug 5, St. James' 2-10, O'Donovan Rossa 1-13
Aug 19, St. James' 0-14, O'Donovan Rossa 1-8
Aug 26,semi-final St. James' 2-4, Kilmacabea 1-19
Junior A Hurling Championship
May 13, St. James' 2-11, Dohenys 3-11
June 30, St. James' 0-19, Bandon 0-10
July 7, St. James' 2-18, St. Mary's 2-15
Aug 12, St. James' 2-15, St.Colums 0-15
Sept 9,semi-final St. James' 2-11, Kilbree 1-15
Junior A Football League
Feb 11, St. James' 0-12, Tadhg MacCarthaigh 0-11
Feb 25, St. James' 2-9, St. Mary's 0-10
March 19, St. James' 3-7, Kilmeen 3-17
May 27, St. James' 2-7, Ballinascarthy 0-8
May 29, St. James' 1-14, St. O.Plunketts 3-8
June 17, St. James' 1-5, St. Colums 1-14
July 11, St. James' 0-9, Kilmacabea 0-12
Junior A Hurling League SW
March 25, St. James' 3-12, Clonakilty 1-12
Apr 22, St. James' 1-13, St. Colums 1-13
Apr 29, St. James' 1-12, Ballinascarthy 2-16
May 3, St. James' 0-12, St. O.Plunketts 0-19
June 10, St. James' 0-23, Kilbree 0-17
Junior A Hurling league County
May7, St. James' 0-14, Blarney 0-17
Junior B Football League
June 1, St. James' 1-7, Bandon 3-13
failed to field for remaining games
Junior C Football Championship
failed to field
U21 Hurling Championship
Oct 21, St. James' 1-10, Randal Og 0-14
Minor Hurling league
failed to field
Minor Hurling Championship
failed to field
U16 Hurling Championship
failed to field
U16 Hurling League
failed to field
U14 Football Championship
Sept 17 semi-f St. James' 3-12, Kilbrittain 1-5
U14 Hurling Championship
Sept 6, Final. St. James' 2-4, Kilbrittain 2-4
Sept 14, replay St. James' 0-5, Kilbrittain 0-6
U14 Hurling League
U12 Hurling League
Aug 31 League Semi-Final, St. James' 5-15,Fastnet Gaels 3-5
Sept 8, League Final, St. James' 2-5, St. O.Plunketts 1-0
U12 Hurling Championship
U12 Football League
U12 Football Championship
Sept 23, final, St. James' 1-5, Kilmichael 2-6
Oct 14, shield final, St. James' 5-20, Ballinascarthy 5-23
2017
Junior A Football Championship
Apr 16, St. James'0-7, St. Colums 0-13
July 1, St. James' 1-11, D.O'Mathuna 0-7
July 16, St. James' 0-11, Ballinascarthy 1-9
Junior A hurling Championship
May 20, St. James' 0-16, St. O.Plunketts 0-13
July 8, St. James' 0-13, Kilbree 1-24
Junior A Football League
Feb 12, St. James' 4-11, Barryroe 0-5
Feb 19, St. James' 1-14, Kilmacabea 1-12
Feb 26, St. James' 2-6, Kilmeen 0-5
March 12, St. James' 0-12, Clann na nGael 0-6
March 19, St. James 2-8, Ballinascarthy 0-6
April 7, St. James' 2-9, D.O'Mathuna 3-7
May 30, St. James' 1-13, St. Colums 3-10
June 18, St. James' 1-15, Urhan 0-6
Oct 29, Final, St. James'4-4, Kilmacabea 2-13
Carbery Junior A Hurling League
March 5, St. James' 1-13, St. Mary's 0-11
March 26, St. James' 4-8, Newcestown 0-9
May 6, St. James' 2-13, Kilbree 3-13
May 10, St. James' 0-13, Bandon 1-12
June 14, St. James'1-8, O'Donovan Rossa 0-2
July 26, St. James' 1-16, Dohenys 1-12
Sept 11, St. James'1-13, Clonakilty 2-11
Junior B Football League
May 9, St. James' 3-10, Tadhg MacCarthaigh 0-12
July 31,St. James' 0-7, St. Colums 2-15
Aug 7, St. James' 1-7, 0-12 Kilmeen
Aug 21, St. James' 1-9, Kilmacabea 2-10
Junior C Football Championship
Aug 15, St. James' 0-10, Caheragh 1-6
Sept 10, St. James' 2-5, O'D.Rossa 1-15
Under 21 Hurling Championship
Aug 25, St. James' 3-18, Randal Og 0-9
Under 21 Football Championship
Mar 17, St. James' 3-9, Caheragh 2-7
May 7, St. James' 2-15, St. Colums 0-9
May 21, final, St. James' 1-11, Clonakilty 2-15
Minor D Football Championship
Minor Football League
Under 14 Football Championship
Under 14 Football League
May 4, St. James 1-11, Kilbrittain 6-16
Under 12 Football
July 31, League Final, St. James 1-15, Ballinascarthy 6-7
Sept 24,Cship semi-f St. James' 5-12, Ballingeary 3-12
Sept 30 Cship final St. James' 5-11, St. O.Plunketts 3-2
Minor Hurling Championship
Aug 22, St. James' 3-13, Cill Mochomog 1-11
Aug 29, Final, St. James' 3-16, Fastnet Gaels 1-9
Minor Hurling League
May 1, St. James 4-15, St. Patricks 2-11
Aug 29, Final St. James' 3-16, Fastnet Gaels 1-9
Under 16 Hurling Championship
Under 16 Hurling League
Under 14 Hurling Championship
Under 14 Hurling League
Under 12 Hurling
June 14, St. James' 9-7, St. Patricks 8-2
Aug 7, St. James' 9-3, Ballinascarthy 7-5
Aug 16, League final, St. James'1-5, Fastnet Gaels 4-11
Aug 25, St. James' 2-10, St. O.Plunketts 3-3
Sept 5,C'ship final St. James' 4-6, Ballinascarthy 10-5
2016
Junior A Football Championship
April 24,St. James' 0-9, Caheragh 1-9
June 26, St. James' 1-9, St.O.Plunketts 2-8
Sept 24, relegation play off St. James'0-15, Carbery R 0-6
Junior A hurling Championship
May 15, St. James' 2-6, St. O.Plunketts 2-12
July 17, St. James' 2-21, Kilbrittain 0-9.
Aug 1, St. James' 2-5, Dohenys 2-8
Junior A Football League
Mar 13,St. James' 2-9, O'Donovan Rossa 1-9
Mar 20, St. James' 1-7, St. Colums 0-6
Apr 12, St. James' 2-9, Barryroe 1-12
June 12, St. James' 6-4, D.O'Mathuna 1-4
June 21, St. James' 4-9, St. Mary's 1-8
Aug 9, St. James' 0-7, Kilmacabea 0-14
Aug 13, St. James 1-14, Ballinascarthy 0-9
Sept 11, St. James' 0-15, Gabriel R 1-9
Carbery Junior A Hurling League
April 3,St. James' 2-8, Kilbrittain 0-7
May 7, St. James' 1-12, O'Donovan Rossa 0-7
May 27, St. James' 4-16, Bandon 0-8
June 1, St. James' 1-20, St. Mary's 0-13.
June 5, St. James' 2-15, Randal Og 1-13
Nov 13, Final, St. James' 9-29, Kilbrittain 1-6
County Junior A Hurling League
Mar 26,St. James' 0-4,Tullylease 1-6
June 29, St. James' 2-16, Blarney 1-17
July 9, St. James' 1-13, Mayfield 3-14
July 24, St. James' 4-24, Millstreet 0-14
Aug 31, St. James' 2-18, Shanballymore 2-20
Sept 6, St. James' 0-11, Donoughmore 0-9
Junior B Football League
July 25, St. James' 1-8, Caheragh 1-7
Aug 26, St. James' 4-5, St. Colums 0-11
Nov 6, Final, St. James' 2-9, Castletownbere 3-14
Junior C Football Championship
Sept 4, St. James' 1-10, Clann na nGael 2-11
Under 21 Hurling Championship
Aug 13, St. James' 2-21, Randals 3-6
Under 21 Football Championship
March 6, St. James' 1-4, Muintir Bhaire 2-8
March 17, St. James' 2-8, Caheragh 2-11
Minor D Football Championship
Sept 8, final St. James' 5-10, Garnish 1-10
Minor Football League
Mar 31, St. James' 6-25, St. Colums 1-16
April 5, St. James' 4-12, Kilmacabea 6-10
April 21, St. James' 3-21, Caheragh 3-9
Aug 18, St. James' 4-12, Goleen 3-15
Under 14 Football Championship
Under 14 Football League
Mar 29, St. James' 3-9, Muintir Bhaire 4-3
June 16, St. James' 1-5, Iveleary 3-10
June 23, St. James' 0-3, Goleen 4-20
Aug 7, St. James' 2-14, Ballingeary 8-4
Under 12 Football
May 16, St. James' 5-5, Argideen R 10-13
May 23, St. James' 17-16, Muintir Bhaire 3-1
June 18, St. James' 9-18, Kilmichael 2-3
June 20, St. James'5-16, Iveleary 2-3
June 27, St. James' 8-12, Goleen 4-5
July 11, St. James' 2-13, Caheragh 2-8
Oct 2, Cup-St. James' 4-7,O'D.Rossa 2-8
St. Fachtnas Hurling (Amalgamation St. James' and St. Fachtnas)
Minor Championship
Minor League
April 18, St. Fachtnas 4-12, Fastnet Gaels 3-4
Under 16 Championship
Under 16 League
April 4, St. Fachtnas 2-5, Kilbrittain 1-9
Under 14 Championship
Under 14 League
Under 12
2015
Junior A Football Championship
July 12, St. James' 2-6, Castlehaven 1-13
May 3,St. James' 2-9, St. O.Plunketts 0-8
Junior A Hurling Championship
Aug 2, St. James' 0-5, St. Colums 2-6
May 30, St. James' 1-16, O'Donovan Rossa 1-12
Junior A Football League
Aug 16, St. James' 0-8, Bandon 5-15
June 19, St. James'0-11, Kilmacabea 3-11
June 3, St. James' 0-7, St. Colums 0-8
April 19, St. James' 1-6, Barryroe 1-8
April 12, St. James' 1-8, Gabriel R. 1-11
March 27, St. James' 1-6, Caheragh 0-7
March 17, St. James' 0-12, Urhan 2-6
March 8, St. James' 2-14,D.O'Mathuna 1-5
Feb 22, St. James' 1-7, St. Mary's 0-8
Carbery Junior A Hurling League
Sept 6, St. James' 0-5, Kilmeen 3-16
July 27, St. James'1-18, Clonakilty 2-13
June 24,St. James' 0-16,Bandon 0-16
June 6, St. James' 1-12, D.O'Mathuna 2-16
May 17, St. James' 4-15, St. Marys 2-21
May 10, St. James' 0-11, St. O.Plunketts 3-15
April 5, St. James' 0-11, St. Colums 1-16
March 22, St. James' 1-11, Kilbrittain 1-6
County Junior A Hurling League
July 25, St.James' 2-17, Freemount 0-21
June 15,St. James'1-15, Killeagh 3-17
May 13,St. James' 0-16,Ballinhassig 0-16
April 9, St. James' 1-18, Courcey Rovers 1-18
March 29,St. James' 1-8, Dohenys 1-12
Junior C Football Championship
Oct 2, St. James' 0-8, Clonakilty 1-8
Junior B Football League
Sept 27, St. James' 2-7, Castletownbere 1-9
Aug 9,St. James' 0-8, St. Marys 1-16
June 14, St. James'1-10,Kilmacabea 1-11
April 11,St. James' 0-3, Clonakilty 5-12
Under 21 C Football Championship
March 29, Semi-F St. James' 0-6,St. Marys 2-10
March 22, St. James' 3-8, St. Colums 1-9
March 7, St. James' 2-8, Kilbrittain 1-6
Under 21 C Hurling Championship
Sept 12, St. James'0-16, St. Marys 0-21
Minor C Football Championship
Gave walkover due to lack of numbers
Minor C Football League
April 3, St. James' 3-9, Castlehaven 8-12
Under 13 Football League
May 10, St. James'5-1, Kilmacabea 9-14
Under 12 Football League
Aug 25, St. James' 3-4, Uibh Laoire 4-9
June 8, St. James' 5-13, Barryroe 9-6
May 1, St. James' 0-3, Castlehaven 6-5
April 14, St. James'6-10, Newcestown 5-11
St. Fachtnas (Amalgamation St. James' and Carbery Rangers)
Minor B Hurling Championship
Aug 24, St. Fachtnas 1-10, Kilbrittain 4-16
Aug 17, St Fachtnas 7-12, Bandon 2-6
Minor B Hurling League
April 22,St. Fachtnas 5-10, Newcestown 4-14
April 1, St. Fachtnas 2-10, St. Mochomog 0-5
Under 16 Hurling Championship
July 23, St Fachtnas 1-3, Dohenys 0-14 final
July 19,St Fachtnas 2-8, Ahan Gaels 0-10 semi final
Under 16 Hurling League
Under 14 Hurling Championship
Under 14 Hurling League
Under 12 Hurling
Oct 19, Final replay St. Fachtnas 5-9, St. Patricks 4-7 AET
Sept 21,Final St. Fachtnas 3-4,St. Patricks 2-7,
Sept 7, St. Fachtnas 4-8,Ahan Gaels 4-7
Aug 20, St Fachtnas 11-5, Kilbree 3-3
2014
Junior A Football Championship
Oct 18 relegation play off St. James'1-15, Newcestown 0-8
June 23, St. James' 1-6, Clann na nGael 2-7
April 20, St. James' 1-8, Tadhg MacCarthaigh 1-15
Junior A Hurling Championship
Aug 2, St. James' 1-11, D.O'Mathuna 0-18
May 23, St. James' 1-14, Kilbree 0-13
Junior A Football League
Sept 27, St. James' 2-13, Barryroe 1-14
Sept 14, St.James' 2-10, Urhan 2-15
Sept 6, St. James' 1-9, St. Mary's 1-16
Aug 16,St. James' 1-13, D.O'Mathuna 2-3
June 10, St. James' 0-7, Gabriels 1-12
April 20, St. James' 1-8,Tadhg MacCarthaigh 1-15
April 6, St. James' 2-4, Kilmacabea 0-8
March 30, St. James' 0-8, Bandon 1-13.
March 14, St. James' 0-10, St. Colum's 1-11
March 9, St. James' 2-11, St. O.Plunketts 0-7
Feb 23, St. James' 3-14, Kilbrittain 0-4
Junior A Hurling League
Nov 23,County semi-final,St. James' 1-8, Brian Dillons 3-11
Nov 16, County qtr final St. James' 1-13, Ballinhassig 1-7
Nov 2, Final St. James' 2-8, Ballinascarthy 0-13
Oct 26,semi-final St. James' 3-11,D.O'Mathuna 1-6
Aug 2, St. James' 1-11, D.O'Mathuna 0-18
July 14, St. James' 3-14, Kilbrittain 0-10
July 3, St. James' 3-11, Newcestown 2-13
May 18, St. James' 1-14, O'Donovan Rossa 3-10
May 11, St. James' 2-13, St. O.Plunketts 1-8
May 2, St. James' 1-18, Bandon 1-7
April 4, St. James' 2-6, Ballinascarthy 0-10
March 23, St. James' 2-10, St. Colums 0-8
Junior C Football Championship
Aug 9, St. James'1-7 St. Colums 1-9
Junior C Hurling Championship
Oct 4,St. James'1-6, Clonakilty 4-20
Junior B Football League
Aug 18,St. James' 1-11, Bandon 1-9
July 11, St. James' 1-10, Kilmacabea 2-14
June 14, St. James' 0-13, Caheragh 1-8
June 6, St. James' 0-6, Clonakilty 1-16
Junior C Hurling League
Oct 4, St. James' 1-6, Clonakilty 4-20
Sept 1, St. James' 3-8, Ballinascarthy 5-15
July 21, St. James' 2-12, Argideen R. 1-20
Under 21 C Football Championship
Round Robin
May 4, Final, St. James' 1-7, Kilbrittain 3-12
Apr 12,Semi F St. James' 1-15, St. Colms 1-13
Mar 22, St. James' 3-13, Randal Og 0-5
Mar 15, St. James' 3-10, St. Mary's 1-13
Mar 1, St. James' 1-7, Goleen 0-8
Under 21 C Hurling Championship
Oct 14, semifinal, St. James' 3-7, St. Mary's 1-30
Aug 10, St. James' 5-18, St. O.Plunketts 0-8
Minor C Football Championship
Aug 12,St. James' 1-11,Ballingeary 6-14
July 28, St. James' 6-14, Goleen 5-7
Minor C Hurling Championship
Sept 5, St. James' 5-12, Kilbrittain 3-11
Aug 29, St. James' 6-12, Fastnet Gaels 6-6
Minor C Football League
April 14, St James' 3-14, Clonakilty 0-11
Mar 17, St. James' 8-9, Caheragh 4-3
Feb 9, St. James' 6-7, Kilbrittain 2-8
Minor C Hurling League
April 24, St. James' 3-13, Kilbrittain 3-19
Under 16 Football Championship
Oct 4,FINAL,St. James'0-11, Clann na nGael 5-9
Sept 14, St. James' 7-13 , Mizen 3-5
Under 16 Hurling Championship
July 17, St. James'1-10, Fastnet Gaels 5-10
Under 16 Football League
July 22, St James' 2-10, St Colums 6-4
March 30, St. James' 6-6, Castletownbere 4-11
Mar 9, St. James' 1-15 Clonakilty 1-10
Under 16 Hurling League
April 23, St. James' 3-9, Fastnet Gaels 2-7
Under 14 Football Championship
Under 14 Hurling Championship
Under 14 Football League
Under 14 Hurling League
Under 12 Football
Under 12 Hurling
April 14,St. James' 2-4, St. O.Plunketts 4-25
2013
Junior A Football Championship
July 21, St. James' 0-3, Caheragh 1-16
April 21,St. James' 1-10, Ballinascarthy 0-7
Junior A Hurling Championship
Aug 18, Semi-final St. James' 0-15, St. Colum's 2-13
Aug 2, St. James' 2-15, Newcestown 1-12
May 18, St. James' 0-14, Clonakilty 1-8
Junior A Football League
June 22, St. James' 0-8, Kilmacabea 1-15
June 16, St. James' 2-9, Barryroe 3-3
May 24, St. James' 1-9, Caheragh 0-16
April 14, St. James' 0-7, Clann na nGael 0-6
April 12, St. James' 2-8, D. O'Mathuna 1-5
March3, St. James' 0-6, St. Mary's 0-7
Feb 24, St. James' 0-7, St. O. Plunketts 0-10
Feb 17, St. James' 1-7, Muintir Bhaire 0-7
Junior A Hurling League
Oct 20, Semi-Final St. James' 1-11, Dohenys 1-14
Aug 30, St. James' 4-10, Bandon 3-11
June 12, St. James' 0-11, St. Mary's 1-12
May 31, St.James' 1-7, D.O'Mathuna 1-14
May 18 ,St. James' 0-14, Clonakilty 1-8
May 10, St. James' 1-11, St. O.Plunketts 1-11
May 5, St. James' 2-19, Kilbree 3-10
April 28, St. James' 2-17, Kilbrittain 1-11
Junior C Football Championship
Nov 2, Final, St. James' 1-6, Kilmacabea 1-11
Oct 6, St. James' 1-12, St. Colums 1-11 AET
Sept 14, St. James' 2-6, Gabriels 0-11
Junior B Football League
Sept 27, St. James' 1-13, Clonakilty 2-6
Sept 25, St. James' 3-9, Bandon 6-12
Sept 14, St. James' 2-6, Gabriels 0-11
Sept 6, St. James' 0-10, Clan na nGael 1-10
June 14, St. James' 2-4, Kilmacabea 4-10
April 5, St. James' 0-9, Caheragh 0-12
Junior C Hurling Championship
Oct 26, Replay St. James' 0-7, Clonakilty 2-13
Oct 19, St.James' 4-8, Clonakilty 1-17
Junior C Hurling League
Oct 12, St. James' 1-18,Kilbree 2-11
June 2, St. James' 3-4, Clonakilty 11-13
May 3, St. James' 0-8, Ballinascarthy 2-6
U-21 B Football Championship
March 17, St. James' 2-3, Gabriels 2-16
U-21 B Hurling Championship
Aug 23, St. James' 1-13, Kilbree 2-18
Minor C Football Championship
Sept 1, St. James' 2-8, Muintir Bhaire 2-11
Minor C Football League
Aug 21, St. James' 2-7, Ballingeary 5-13
Mar 9, St. James' 1-7, Mizen 3-9
Feb 17, St. James' 3-11, Kilbrittain 2-1
Minor C Hurling Championship
April 18, St. James' 1-14, Kilbrittain 1-14
Minor C Hurling League
U-16 C Football Championship
U-16 C Football League
May 6, St. James' 5-3, Clonakilty 3-5
April 1, St. James' 2-5, Mizen 5-7
U-16 C Hurling Championship
July 28, St. James' 1-7, Carbery Rangers 4-12
U-16 C Hurling League
April 6, St.James' 3-9, Carbery Rangers 5-9
U-14 D Football Championship
July 20, St. James' 0-2, Caheragh 4-26
U-14 D Football League
May 30, St. James' 11-10, Glengarriff 11-11
March 3, St. James' 1-2, Iveleary 4-10
April 5, St. James' 3-5, Muintir Bhaire 12-11
May 2, St. James' 1-5, Caheragh 8-18
U-14 Hurling Championship
Failed to field, only 10 players
U-14 D Hurling League
June 13, St. James' 3-5, Argideen 10-8
April 7, St. James' 4-2, Iveleary 1-0
U-12 Football League
May 30 St. James' 3-6, St. Mary's 10-20
U-12 Hurling League
July 29 First game at new (2nd) pitch, St. James' 6-4,Kilmichael 7-10
2012
Junior A Football Championship
July 20, St. James' 1-9, Castlehaven 0-14
April 22, St. James' 0-14, Clann na nGael 1-9
Junior A Hurling Championship
July 28, St. James' 1-12, Clonakilty 1-15
May 26th, St. James' 2-13, St. Mary's 1-10
Junior A Football League
Sept 9, St. James' 0-7, Gabriels 0-13
July 9, St. James' 2-4, Kilmacabea 0-13
July 1, St. James' 2-13, Garnish 1-7
June 23, St. James' 1-5, Caheragh 1-5
June 9, St. James' 0-14, Muintir Bhaire 1-7
April 22, St. James' 0-10, Clann na nGael 1-7
April 16, St. James' 0-12, Bandon 0-12
April 7, St. James' 1-7, St. O. Plunketts 3-8
March 25, St. James' 1-14, Urhan 0-4
March 18, St. James' 1-9, St. Mary's 2-6
Junior A Hurling League
July 4, St. James' 1-12, Bandon 0-6
June 17, St. James' 0-11, Clonakilty 1-10
May 18, St. James' 1-14, Kilmeen 0-14
May 12, St. James' 1-11, Ballinascarthy 0-14
May 7, St. James' 1-10, St. O.Plunketts 1-15
April 29, St. James' 1-14, D O'Mathuna 3-8
April 1, St. James' 2-14, Kilbrittain 0-17
Junior C Football Championship
Sept 29, St. James' 1-8, Kilmeen 1-14
Junior B Football League
Sept 29, St. James' 1-8, Kilmeen 1-14
Sept 16, St. James' 1-8, Kilmacabea 1-7
July 31, Clonakilty 2-9 St James' 0-5
May 7, St. James' 0-4, Clann na nGael 0-9
April 28, St. James' 3-2, Bandon 1-11
April 14, St. James' 1-10, Caheragh 1-7
U-21 B Football Championship
March 17, St. James' 0-3, Ibane Gaels 0-12
March 10, St. James' 4-16, Doheny's 2nd , 1-1.
U-21 B Hurling Championship
Aug 24 Final St. James' 2-10 St Marys' 4-15
Aug 14, St. James' 4-7, Bantry 2-10
Minor Football Championship
Aug 10, St. James' 4-4. Gabriels 4-11
Minor Football League
Oct 7, St. James' 0-3, Urhan 5-20
Aug 4, St. James' 5-11, Barryroe 2-8
May 3, St. James' 1-6, Castlehaven 2-13
April 8, St. James' 2-7, Gabriels 2-9
March 4, St. James' 0-8, Mizen 2-8
Feb 19 St. James' 3-7, Caheragh 0-17
Minor Hurling Championship
July 22, St. James' 1-10, Argideen 1-11
Minor Hurling League
July 10, St. James' 3-8, Barryroe 1-18
April 26, St. James' 2-14 Mizen Rovers 0-6
April 13, St. James' 3-11 O'Donovan Rossa 4-4
April 5, St. James' 2-12, Kilmacabea 3-4
April 1, St. James' 1-12, St. Colum's 3-9
U-16 Football Championship
Oct 20,St. James' 1-9, Carrig na bhFear 2-8 County Final
Oct 14, St. James' 6-11, Dripsey 0-4. County Semi-Final
Sept 23, St. James' 3-8, Gabriels 1-9 Final
Sept 16, St. James' 5-10, Goleen 3-5
Aug 22, St. James' 2-15, Ballingeary 1-8
U-16 Football League
Oct 28, St. James' 3-12, Ballingeary 2-7. SW Final
Aug 19, St. James' 4-11, Clonakilty 7-7
Aug 6, St. James' 2-15, Goleen 4-9
July 17, St. James' 4-4, Gabriels 1-4
July 9, St. James' 4-7, Gabriels 1-9
March 25, St. James' 5-14, Kilbrittain 1-5
March 19, St.James' 4-8, Clonakilty 5-13
March 11, St. James' 1-10, Ballingeary 2-9
U-16 Hurling Championship
Aug 16, Final St. James' 2-10, Skibbereen 0-2
July 30, St James' 3-15 St Colum's 2-3
U-16 Hurling League
May 7, St. James' 6-18, Gabriels 8-10
April 15, St. James' 2-8, Goleen 2-8
April 2, St. James' 9-9, O'Donovan Rossa 1-0
U-14 Football Championship
Oct 7, County Final, St. James' 4-12, Muintir Bhaire 3-8
U-14 Football League
Oct 21, St. James' 5-11, Glengarriffe 5-5 League Final
Aug 1, St. James' 4-24, Castletownbere 2-9
May 28, St. James' 6-9, Ilen 8-10
May 5, St. James' 1-4, Muintir Bhaire 3-10
March 4, St. James' 8-11, Caheragh 0-2.
U-14 Hurling Championship
July 15, Final, St. James' 5-13, Ilen Og 6-5
June 29, St. James' 5-12, Iveleary 5-6
June 16, St. James' 1-15, Kilmacabea 1-7
U-14 Hurling League
May 24, St. James' 6-7, Iveleary 5-7
April 29, St. James' 0-2, Bantry 6-9
April 12, St. James' 0-8, Kilmacabea 5-4
April 5, St. James' 3-6, O'Donovan Rossa 2-5
U-12 Football League
Aug 14, St. James' 8-7, Barryroe 11-13
June 9, St. James' 2-5, St. Mary's 7-10
May 12, St. James' 4-2, St. O.Plunketts 8-22
April 21, St.James' 4-9, Kilbrittain 3-13
April 15, St. James' 3-3, D.O'Mathuna 7-10
U-12 Hurling League
July 31, St Mary's 7-16 St James' 0-1
July 28, Timoleague 2-12 St James' 1-2
June 2, St. James' 2-3, St O. Plunkett's 5-11
May 1, St. James' 2-2, Doheny's 0-6
2011
Junior A Football Championship
Aug 7, St. James' 0-4, Clann na nGael 0-8
July 24, St. James' 2-7, Caheragh 0-8
June 25, St. James' 1-10, Gabriel Rangers 0-9
April 17, St. James' 0-10, Barryroe 2-14
Junior A Hurling Championship
July 10, St. James' 1-8, Dohenys 1-15
July 2, St. James' 1-20, Kilbree 0-14
Junior A Football League
Aug 14, St. James' 1-10, Urhan 1-10
June 12, St. James' 3-11, Caheragh 1-8
June 7. St. James' 0-9, St. Marys 1-8
June 3, St. James' 0-5, St. O.Plunketts 2-5
May 27, St. James' 1-11, Kilmacabea 1-7
April 23, St. James' 1-8, Bandon 0-11
April 10, St. James' 0-10, Clan na Gael 0-10
March 27, St. James' 1-18, D.O'Mathunas 1-4
Feb. 27, St. James' 3-14, St. Colms 2-4
Junior C Football Championship
August 26, Final St. James' 1-5, O'Donovan Rossa 2-11
August 16, St. James' 2-9, Clonakilty 1-9
July 18, St. James' 2-17, Kilmacabea 0-8.
Junior B Football League
Oct 9, St. James' 5-5, Carrigaline 1-5
July 26, St. James' 3-14, Crosshaven 1-08
June 18, St. James' 3-14, Kilmeen 4-09
May 31, St. James' 1-11, Ballygarvan 2-10
April 9, St. James' 3-7, Belgooley 3-10
March 26, St. James' 2-13, Clonakilty 0-5
Junior A Hurling League
Oct 1, St. James' 2-15, Carrigaline 1-7
Sept 4, St. James' 0-10, St. O.Plunketts 0-11
August 29, St. James' 4-15, Kilbrittain 3-16
May 22, St. James' 1-7, D. O'Mathuna 2-09
May 8, St. James' 0-8, Kilbree 1-15
May 1, St. James' 1-9, Ballymartle 1-11
March 20, St. James' 0-16, Tracton 0-8
Junior B Hurling League
April 2, St. James' 1-6, Clonakilty 2-5
UNDER-21 Football Championship
April 23, Semi-final St. James' 2-6, Kilbrittain 3-10
March 12, St. James' 0-6, Argideen Rangers 0-5
U-21 Hurling Championship
Sept. 6, St. James' 2-8, Dohenys 5-13
Minor C Football Championship
August 20, St. James' 1-9, St. Colums 4-10
July 20, St. James' 6-9, Barryroe 2-6
Minor C Football League
April 27, St. James' 1-7, Caheragh 3-14
March 20, St. James' 5-8, Ballingeary 4-18
March 17, St. James' 3-5, Muintir Bhaire 3-13
Feb. 27, St. James' 5-4, Kilmeen 5-8
Minor C Hurling Championship
July 16, St. James' 2-11, Barryroe 4-11
Minor Hurling League
June 27, St. James' 1-9, Kilbree 7-19
April 15, St. James' 4-7, Carbery Rangers 7-8
April 6, St. James' 2-6, Argideen Rangers 4-6
U-16 Football Championship
Sept. 7, St. James' 2-7, Caheragh 7-12
U-16 Football League
August 30, St. James' 2-12, Glengarriff 1-11
August 22, St. James' 2-12, M Bhaire 5-15
April 24, St. James' 3-8, Caheragh 1-11
March 26, St. James' 6-4, St. O.Plunketts 4-7
U-16 Hurling Championship
August 26, Final St. James' 0-8, St. Colums 6-6
August 11, St. James' 4-21, Caheragh 0-1
U-16 Hurling League
Nov 6, Final St. James' 4-4, St. Colums 2-12
July 8, St. James' 2-15, St. O. Plunketts 2-8
April 3, St. James' 0-12, St. Colms 1-13
U-14 Hurling Championship
August 14, County Final St. James' 3-4, Dripsey 4-14
July 24, FINAL St. James' 7-7, Uibh Laoire 0-4
July 11, St. James' 1-15, O'Donovan Rossa 0-5
June 19, St. James' 4-17, Caheragh 0-1
U-14 Football Championship
July 7/ St. James' 2-7, Ballingeary 4-13
U-14 Football League
May 23, St. James' 3-17, Clonakilty B 4-19
May 19, St. James' 3-7, Barryroe 5-11
May 12, St. James' 4-14, Bantry B 2-12
U-14 Hurling League
June 4, St. James' 1-5, Carbery Rangers 8-9
April 19, St. James' 1-10, Barryroe 6-20
April 14, St. James' 5-10, Mizen 1-3
U-12 Hurling League
Oct 15, St. James' 4-1, Caheragh 3-5
Sept 22, St. James' 3-5, St. O.Plunketts 0-7
July 25, St. James' 7-1, Caheragh 5-4
Aug 8, St. James' 1-4, St. Marys 4-5
2010
Junior A Football League
Oct. 17, Semi-final St. James 2-7, St. O. Plunketts 1-13
Sept. 26, St.James' 1-12, Caheragh 1-8
Sept. 24, St. James' 3-11, St. Marys 0-10
Sept.10, St. James' 0-12, St. Colms 0-11
July 2, St. James' 3-9, Muintir Bhaire 0-11
June 12, St. James' 1-4, Clan na Gael 0-7
April 9, St. James' 1-12, Kilmacabea 0-8
Mar 14, St. James' 0-10, Bandon 1-8
Mar 5, St. James' 0-11, Gabriel Rangers 0-7.
Feb 28, St. James' 1-11, D.O'Mathuna 0-3
Junior A Football Championship
July 16, St. James' 0-8, Clonakilty 2-8
April 18, St. James' 0-15, D O' Mathuna's 1-7
Junior A Hurling League
Oct.3, St. James' 2-21, O'Donovan Rossa 0-9
July 22, St. James' 1-20, Newcestown 1-14
May 16, St. James' 1-10, Ballinascarthy 2-14
May 7, St. James' 0-14, Kilmeen 2-8
May 1, St. James' 1-13, Kilbrittain 2-9
Mar 28, St. James' 1-4, St. O. Plunketts 1-14
Mar 21, St. James' 1-8, D.O'Mathuna 2-13
Junior A Hurling Championship
Sept. 4,Semi-Final St. James' 1-11, D. O'Mathuna 1-14
August 21, St. James' 2-9, Bandon 0-8
August 13, St. James' 3-9, St. O.Plunketts 2-11
June 28, St. James' 2-12, Barryroe 1-10
June 4, St. James' 0-5, D O' Mathuna's 1-15
Junior C Football League
Oct. 16 Final, St. James' 0-13, Muintir Bhaire 1-8
Sept. 25, St. James' got w/o from Muintir Bhaire
July 17, St. James' 1-9, St. Colms 1-11
July 7, St. James' 1-14, Clonakilty 0-9
June 19, St. James' 5-15, St. O. Plunketts 0-3
May 8, St. James' 2-14, D.O'Mathunas 0-5
April 6, St. James' 3-13, Ballinascarthy 0-2.
Mar 14, St. James' 1-9, Kilmeen 2-8
Mar 6, St. James' 2-12, St. Marys 1-11
Junior C Football Championship
July 17, St. James' 1-9, St. Colms 1-11
Junior C Hurling League
May 28, St. James' 1-13, Clonakilty 2-14
May 21, St. James' 3-21, Ballinascarthy 0-7
April 22, St. James' 2-12 Kilbrittain 3-10
Junior B Hurling Championship
August 25, St. James' 0-7, Ballinascarthy 3-8
July 25,St. James' 1-11, D.O'Mathuna 4-8, D.O'Mathunas
U-21 B Football Championship
Mar 28, St. James' 1-11, St. Marys 4-8
Mar 13, St. James' 1-10, Ballinascarthy 2-5
U-21 B Hurling Championship
August 23, St. James' 2-7, Dohenys 1-17
Minor C Football League
Sept 26, St. James' 2-9, Adrigole 4-14
Sept.23, St. James' 1-8, Caheragh 2-6
Sept. 11, St. James' 5-2, Garnish 5-14
Sept. 2, St. James' 0-11, Muintir Bhaire 2-10
June 30 St. James' 5-12, St. Colms 0-9
May 3, St. James 3-8, Urhan 3-14
April 14, St. James' 2-5, Kilmacabea 4-13
Minor C Football Championship
Sept.2 St. James' 0-11, Muintir Bhaire 2-10
Minor C Hurling League
Oct 31,Final St. James' 1-6, O'Donovan Rossa 3-9
May 26, St. James' 3-19, Timoleague 3-7
May 26, St. James' 4-12, Kilmichael 1-8
April 28, St. James' 3-15, St. O. Plunketts 0-6
Minor C Hurling Championship
Nov. 14, County Qtr Final St. James' 1-12, Droumtariff 1-14
August 5, Final St. James' 3-3, St. Colms 2-10
August 1, Semi-final St. James' 5-6, Bantry 5-5
U-16 D Football League
July 5, St. James 4-10, Timoleague 3-8
Mar 14, St. James' 3-6, Caheragh 6-11
Mar 7, St. James' 0-5, Barryroe 6-6
U-16 D Football Championship
Sept. 29, semi-final St. James' 2-8, Timoleague 1-6
U-16 D Hurling League
July 11, St. James' 5-7, St. O.Plunketts 4-8
July 4, St. James' 3-10, Goleen 7-9
April 24, St. James' 3-9, St. Colms 5-20
April 11, St. James' 3-10, Dripsey 1-7
U-16 D Hurling Championship
August 12, St. James' 5-9, Barryroe 4-16
U-14 Football League
Oct.24 Final St. James' 0-7, Ahan Gaels 6-5
August 23, St. James' 9-20, Dunmanway B 0-2
June 3, St. James' 6-15, Gabriels 3-5
May 27, St. James' 7-14, Muintir Bhaire 3-2
U-14 Football Championship
August 4, final St. James' 3-8, Ballinascarthy 8-7
July 20, Semi-final St. James' 6-13, Muintir Bhaire 2-5
U-14 Hurling League
Oct. 17, Final St. James 2-6, Kilmacabea 4-12
July 1, Semi-final St. James' 2-13, Skibbereen 2-2
May19, St. James' 1-4, Skibbereen 4-5
April 28, St. James' 5-4, Kilmacabea 7-11
April 22, St. James' 6-13 Ilen Rovers 0-4
U-14 Hurling Championship
June 14, St. James' 1-5, Barryroe 2-8
U-12 Football League
Oct.19 Final. St. James' 2-14, Timoleague 1-10 AET
July 5, St. James4-9, Timoleague 1-8
April 26, St. James' 9-12, Barryroe 3-3
April 12, St James' 12-3, St. Marys 3-3
April 5, St. James' 6-10, Sam Maguires B, 0-3
U-12 Football Championship
May 13, St. James' 6-8, Timoleague 7-8
U-12 Hurling League
Oct. 3, Final St. James' 3-12, Dripsey 1-3
June 21, St. James' 1-20, St. Colms 0-0
June 15, St. James' 2-8, Barryroe 3-3
June 7, St. James' 4-15, Skibbereen 1-3
April 30, St. James' 4-6, Bantry 3-13
U-12 Hurling Championship
Sept. 25, Final St. James' 4-16, Kilmacabea 5-5
Sept. 10, St. James' 5-8, Barryroe 3-1
August 26, St. James' 3-13, St. Marys 2-4