Results‎ > ‎

2009 Results

                                        2009

JUN.A.FOOTBALL LEAGUE.

July 14, St. James' 1-6, Muintir Bhaire 1-13

June 16, St. James' 0-13, St. Marys 0-10

May 22, St. James' 2-5, Bandon 2-13

April 17, St. James' 0-15, Gabriels 0-7

April 5, St. James' 0-8, Kilmacabea 0-15

Mar.3,  St. James'0-7, St. Colms 1-8

Feb.27, St.James' 2-9, Caheragh 0-10


JUN.A.HURLING LEAGUE.

Mar.22, St. James' 2-14, O'Donovan Rossa 3-9

April 23, St. James' 1-5,  Newcestown 3-8.

April 26, St. James' 1-8, Kilbrittain 2-11

May 1, St. James' 1-12, St. Colms 0-5.

June 5, St. James' 2-8, Kilbree 2-16.

July 3, St. James' 0-8, St. O.Plunketts 3-14

July 6, St. James' 2-15, Ballinascarthy 0-16


Jun A  Football Cship

May 29, St. James' 0-15, Caheragh 1-10.

July 20, St. James' 0-8, St. O.Plunketts 1-12


Jun. A. Hurling Cship

May 16, St. James' 1-16, Barryroe 0-7

July 12, St. James' 1-13, St. Colms 1-16


Jun. B. H. Cship

June 26, St. James' 2-7, Argideen R. 2-13.

Sept.15, St. James' 1-13, Kilbrittain 2-7

Sept.26 , St. James' 1-8, Kilbree 1-7

Oct.17,semi-final St.James' 1-7, Argideen 1-14


JUN.C. HURLING LEAGUE

May 9, St. James' 0-13, Argideen R. 6-13

May 12, St. James' 4-7, Ballinascarthy 2-9.

June 3, St. James' 2-8, Kilbree 3-6.

June 8, St. James' 0-8, Clonakilty 1-7

June 22, St. James' 2-8, Gabriels 1-6.


JUN.C. FOOTBALL LEAGUE

April 18, St. James'  2-7, Kilmacabea 2-14

May 23, St. James' 2-13, St. O. Plunketts 1-6

June 1, St. James 1-10, Clan na Gael 2-10.

June 20, St. James' 2-6, St. Colms 1-6.


JUN. D. FOOTBALL C'SHIP

Aug.19, St. James' 3-14, Clonakilty 1-4.

Sept.22, St. James' 0-12, Muintir Bhaire 0-6

Oct.24, Semi- Final St. James' 0-8. St. O.Plunketts 0-5.

Oct 31. FINAL  St. James' 0-10, Kilmeen 0-9 AET


U.21 FOOTBALL C'SHIP

Mar.7, St. James' 1-6, Argideen R. 0-7

April 2, St. James' 2-10, Caheragh 2-10

April 5, Replay-St. James' 1-5, Caheragh 1-9

Aug 16, St. James' 1-10, Dohenys 1-12.


MINOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Feb.21, St. James'7-7, Argideen R. 8-5

April 30, St. James' 1-5, Gabriels 1-15

June 24, St. James' 5-8, Kilmacabea 4-10.

July 1, St. James' 5-11, M.Bhaire 3-7.

Oct.26 Final St.James' 5-11, Kilmacabea 4-8

Feb.14, 2010 county qtr final St. James'2-2, Adrigole 5-17


MINOR FOOTBALL C'SHIP

Aug.26, St. James'  1-11,  Muintir Bhaire 0-11

Sept. 5. St. james' 4-9, Gabriel R. 4-14


MINOR HURLING LEAGUE

April 15, St. James' 3-6, Dripsey / Ballinora 2-11

May6, St. James' 0-12, St. Colms 2-8

July 15, St. James' 7-11, St. O. Plunketts 1-11

July 22, St. James' 3-17, Barryroe 0-5


MINOR HURLING CSHIP

Aug.5, St. James' 4-10, O'donovan Rossa 1-7

Aug 11, Final, St. James' 2-12, St. Colms 2-18.


U.16 FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Mar.8, St. James' 1-10, St.O.Plunketts 0-1

Mar.15, St. James' 5.10, Mizen 4-3 

Mar.22, St. James' 3-13, Timoleague 3-4

Mar.29, St. James' 3-5, Caheragh 4-9

June 29, St. James' 2-2, Iveleary 5-13.

July 26, St. James' 4-8,Glengarriff 2-7

Sept 21, St. James' 7-10, barryroe 3-7


U.16 FOOTBALL C'SHIP

Sept.24, St. James' 2-4, Kilbrittain 3-18


U.16 HURLING  LEAGUE

April 13, St. James' 6-15, Grenagh 1-4

July 19, St. James' 3-7, Dripsey 3-14, 

Aug 16, St. James' 3-15, St. O.Plunketts 3-7

Oct 4, St. James' 6-12, Argideen R  2-17

Nov.1, Final, St. James' 3-5, Dripsey 3-16


U.16 HURLING C'SHIP

Sept.14, St.James' 8-7, Kilmacabea 1-9

Nov.7, St. James' 1-8, Gabriels1-11


U.14 FOOTBALL LEAGUE

April 1, St. James' 4-6, St. O. Plunketts 8-10

April 13, St. James' 2-1, Castletownbere 2-17

April 23,  St. James' 9-15, Garnish 6-4.

May 5, St. James' 8-12, Glengarriff 1-7

July 7, St. James' 1-3, Caheragh 7-6

July 9, St. James' 1-9, Gabriels 3-6.

July14, St. James' 6-8, Kilbrittain 3-4

Final Feb 16,2010 St.James' 6-8,Gabriels 11-13


U.14 FOOTBALL C'SHIP

July 22, St. James' 1-4, Ahan Gaels 5-16


U-14 HURLING LEAGUE

April 30, St. James' 4-12, Caheragh 3-3

May 7, St. James' 1-4, Iveleary 4-5.

May 14, St. James' 0-3, St. O.Plunketts 6-5.


U.14 HURLING C'SHIP

June 8, St. James 3-10, Caheragh 0-5

June 15, St. James' 4-8, Ilen 3-5.

July 4, Final, St. James' 0-5, Mizen 5-14.


U.12 FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Mar.29, St. James' 12-12, Adrigole 4-4

April 6, St. James' 3-11, Glengarriff 4-7

April 13, St. James' 6-10, Garnish 1-3

April 20, st. James' 5-6, Barryroe 6-13

May 4, St. James' 3-4, Timoleague 6-2.

Oct 4, St. James' 7-26, Adrigole 3-8

Oct.17, Final St. James' 3-12, Urhan 0-5


U.12 FOOTBALL C'SHIP

May 11, St. James' 5-10, Caheragh 5-5.

May 17, St. James' 4-3, D. O'Mathunas 9-12


U.12 HURLING LEAGUE

June 1, St. James' 4-3, Caheragh 4-6.

June 22, St.James' 1-7, Iveleary  5-4.

June29, St. James 7-10, Ilen 3-2.

July 6, St. James' 3-8, Dripsey 3-3

July 13, St. James' 5-4, Mizen 6-0

Nov. 1, Final, St. James' 4-5, Dripsey 8-10


U.12 HURLING C'SHIP

Sept.13, St. James' 0-1, D.O' Mathunas 7-14

Comments